Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Granule Type Bone Graft,Pre Mixed Gel Putty Type Bone Graft,Procine Material Based Gtr Membrane,Res
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3729472 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 22, 2023 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1117 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHISHEK PHARMA AND EQUIP | - | 16-08-2023 12:37:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Bharti Dent India | - | 19-08-2023 08:19:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ORAMCO INTERNATIONAL | - | 19-08-2023 11:45:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Sunstar Exim | - | 18-08-2023 22:20:37 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHISHEK PHARMA AND EQUIP(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Granule Type Bone Graft,Pre Mixed Gel Putty Type Bone Graft,Procine material based GTR Membrane,Res | 199230.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ORAMCO INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Granule Type Bone Graft,Pre Mixed Gel Putty Type Bone Graft,Procine material based GTR Membrane,Res | 255399.20 | L2 |
| 3 | Bharti Dent India (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Granule Type Bone Graft,Pre Mixed Gel Putty Type Bone Graft,Procine material based GTR Membrane,Res | 345620.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Sunstar Exim (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Granule Type Bone Graft,Pre Mixed Gel Putty Type Bone Graft,Procine material based GTR Membrane,Res | 353000.00 | L4 |