Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bed Mattress,Blazer Table Cloth Blue,Combat Table Cloth,Wastage Disposal Plastic,Door Film,Quarter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4174294 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 05, 2023 18:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/11/2023
Expired 1026 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGRAWAL TRADING COMPANY | - | 14-11-2023 12:21:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Ashok Agency | - | 13-11-2023 09:41:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Balaji Impex | - | 11-11-2023 10:57:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | DEEP MARKETING | - | 12-11-2023 17:43:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Shree Vimal Enterprise | - | 12-11-2023 13:18:52 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Balaji Impex | Item Categories : Bed Mattress,Blazer Table cloth Blue,Combat table cloth,Wastage disposal Plastic,Door Film,Quarter | 40355.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEEP MARKETING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bed Mattress,Blazer Table cloth Blue,Combat table cloth,Wastage disposal Plastic,Door Film,Quarter | 41695.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AGRAWAL TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bed Mattress,Blazer Table cloth Blue,Combat table cloth,Wastage disposal Plastic,Door Film,Quarter | 42070.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Shree Vimal Enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bed Mattress,Blazer Table cloth Blue,Combat table cloth,Wastage disposal Plastic,Door Film,Quarter | 43650.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Ashok Agency (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bed Mattress,Blazer Table cloth Blue,Combat table cloth,Wastage disposal Plastic,Door Film,Quarter | 45325.00 | L5 |