Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Mcb 6 Amp 1 Pole,Mcb 10 Amp 1 Pole,Mcb 16 Amp 1 Pole,Mcb 32 Amp 1 Pole,Mcb 32 Amp 4 Pole With 4 Pro
Description
Organisation Department of Economic Affairs | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4037675
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 12, 2023 15:19
End Date
Expired 11/11/2023

Expired 1027 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SETH ENGG WORKS

Contract Value

35170

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sankalp Madhukar Prabhavale
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Economic Affairs
Organisation: Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited (spmcil)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADAKMOL BROTHERS - 06-11-2023 20:03:59 N/A Disqualified
2 AMPRRO TECHNOLOGIES - 18-10-2023 13:50:41 MII MSE Qualified
3 ASRS TRADERS - 11-11-2023 00:15:30 MSE Disqualified
4 BHAVI ENTERPRISES - 08-11-2023 22:07:01 N/A Disqualified
5 BUSINESS LINK - 08-11-2023 06:49:14 N/A Disqualified
6 CHOPRA INDUSTRIES - 12-10-2023 13:50:45 MSE Disqualified
7 DYNATECH ENGINEERS - 31-10-2023 12:00:26 N/A Disqualified
8 ECO MECHATRONICS AUTOMATION - 03-11-2023 15:55:23 N/A Disqualified
9 ENERTECH ELECTRIC ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED - 03-11-2023 15:42:16 MII Qualified
10 GRUH ENTERPRISES - 10-11-2023 19:04:07 MSE Disqualified
11 Gurukripa Enterprises - 09-11-2023 17:06:05 MSE Disqualified
12 INDIA MOTOR STORES - 30-10-2023 14:02:01 MII Qualified
13 INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES - 07-11-2023 17:56:49 MII Qualified
14 KINJAL ELECTRICALS PVT LTD - 10-11-2023 17:57:38 MII MSE Qualified
15 KT ELECTRICALS - 14-10-2023 11:27:32 MSE Disqualified
16 Luxmi Sales Corporation - 09-11-2023 21:16:23 MII Qualified
17 M Chandra Enterprises - 14-10-2023 18:04:52 N/A Disqualified
18 M S TRADERS - 30-10-2023 18:28:45 MSE Disqualified
19 M/S SHUBH ELECTRICALS - 10-11-2023 18:27:16 MII Qualified
20 M/S VIKAS AGENCIES - 17-10-2023 17:35:45 N/A Disqualified
21 N K MARKETING - 11-11-2023 00:35:09 MSE Disqualified
22 NATANI AND BHUKMARIA SALES CORPORATION - 18-10-2023 13:59:45 MII Qualified
23 OPAL HVAC SERVICES - 16-10-2023 22:38:09 MSE Disqualified
24 PAMS ENTERPRISES - 10-11-2023 12:29:39 N/A Disqualified
25 RBS TRADING - 10-11-2023 23:30:39 MSE Disqualified
26 SETH ENGG WORKS - 25-10-2023 13:12:49 MII MSE Qualified
27 THAKUR SHROFF & ELECTRIC COMPANY - 27-10-2023 12:40:37 MSE Disqualified
28 UNION TRADING - 11-11-2023 09:28:21 N/A Disqualified
29 UNIVERSAL ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS CO - 10-11-2023 18:29:43 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SETH ENGG WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MCB 6 Amp 1 pole,MCB 10 Amp 1 pole,MCB 16 Amp 1 pole,MCB 32 Amp 1 pole,MCB 32 Amp 4 pole with 4 pro 35170.00 L1
2 NATANI AND BHUKMARIA SALES CORPORATION (MII) Item Categories : MCB 6 Amp 1 pole,MCB 10 Amp 1 pole,MCB 16 Amp 1 pole,MCB 32 Amp 1 pole,MCB 32 Amp 4 pole with 4 pro 46405.00 L2
3 M/S SHUBH ELECTRICALS (MII) Item Categories : MCB 6 Amp 1 pole,MCB 10 Amp 1 pole,MCB 16 Amp 1 pole,MCB 32 Amp 1 pole,MCB 32 Amp 4 pole with 4 pro 49650.00 L3
4 KINJAL ELECTRICALS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MCB 6 Amp 1 pole,MCB 10 Amp 1 pole,MCB 16 Amp 1 pole,MCB 32 Amp 1 pole,MCB 32 Amp 4 pole with 4 pro 59500.00 L4
5 INDIA MOTOR STORES (MII) Item Categories : MCB 6 Amp 1 pole,MCB 10 Amp 1 pole,MCB 16 Amp 1 pole,MCB 32 Amp 1 pole,MCB 32 Amp 4 pole with 4 pro 89320.00 L5
6 UNIVERSAL ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS CO (MII) Item Categories : MCB 6 Amp 1 pole,MCB 10 Amp 1 pole,MCB 16 Amp 1 pole,MCB 32 Amp 1 pole,MCB 32 Amp 4 pole with 4 pro 101980.00 L6
7 Luxmi Sales Corporation (MII) Item Categories : MCB 6 Amp 1 pole,MCB 10 Amp 1 pole,MCB 16 Amp 1 pole,MCB 32 Amp 1 pole,MCB 32 Amp 4 pole with 4 pro 102112.50 L7
8 ENERTECH ELECTRIC ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : MCB 6 Amp 1 pole,MCB 10 Amp 1 pole,MCB 16 Amp 1 pole,MCB 32 Amp 1 pole,MCB 32 Amp 4 pole with 4 pro 114109.35 L8
9 AMPRRO TECHNOLOGIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : MCB 6 Amp 1 pole,MCB 10 Amp 1 pole,MCB 16 Amp 1 pole,MCB 32 Amp 1 pole,MCB 32 Amp 4 pole with 4 pro 118087.50 L9
10 INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES (MII) Item Categories : MCB 6 Amp 1 pole,MCB 10 Amp 1 pole,MCB 16 Amp 1 pole,MCB 32 Amp 1 pole,MCB 32 Amp 4 pole with 4 pro 139390.00 L10

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
MCB 6 Amp 1 pole NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 5600.000
MCB 10 Amp 1 pole NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 5700.000
MCB 16 Amp 1 pole NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 2900.000
MCB 32 Amp 1 pole NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 1460.000
MCB 32 Amp 4 pole with 4 protection poles NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 14800.000
MCB 40 Amp 2 pole with 2 protection poles NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 4710.000