Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper Napkins,Photocopier Paper,M Seal Or Equivalent,Abbrassive Paper,Candle Wax,Minute Steel Putty
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5292191 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 14, 2024 23:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2024
Expired 731 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 02-09-2024 12:43:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | LAXMI SANGAM ENTERPRISES | - | 04-09-2024 12:06:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RHEO MARINE | - | 03-09-2024 16:00:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHETTY EPC | - | 02-09-2024 21:07:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SR ENTERPRISES | - | 03-09-2024 22:05:31 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHETTY EPC(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper Napkins,Photocopier Paper,M Seal Or Equivalent,Abbrassive Paper,Candle Wax,Minute Steel Putty | 195530.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Paper Napkins,Photocopier Paper,M Seal Or Equivalent,Abbrassive Paper,Candle Wax,Minute Steel Putty | 237548.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RHEO MARINE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper Napkins,Photocopier Paper,M Seal Or Equivalent,Abbrassive Paper,Candle Wax,Minute Steel Putty | 286000.00 | L3 |