Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Angle Iron 1.5inch,Flat Patti 1.5inch,14inch Cutting Wheel,Ms Sheet 4ft X 8ft,Ppgi Sheet 12ft X 3.5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4713773 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 23:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DBN Sales Corporation | - | 03-03-2024 14:55:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M.S CONTRACTOR | - | 03-03-2024 11:11:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S THAKUR TRADERS | - | 02-03-2024 23:20:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DBN Sales Corporation(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Angle Iron 1.5inch,Flat Patti 1.5inch,14inch Cutting Wheel,MS Sheet 4ft x 8ft,PPGI Sheet 12ft x 3.5 | 23170.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S THAKUR TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Angle Iron 1.5inch,Flat Patti 1.5inch,14inch Cutting Wheel,MS Sheet 4ft x 8ft,PPGI Sheet 12ft x 3.5 | 24595.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M.S CONTRACTOR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Angle Iron 1.5inch,Flat Patti 1.5inch,14inch Cutting Wheel,MS Sheet 4ft x 8ft,PPGI Sheet 12ft x 3.5 | 27260.00 | L3 |