Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Jcb Front Tyre 900x16 Vehicle No. 0184,Jcb Rear Tyre 16x9x28 Vehicle No. 0184
Description
Organisation Urban Local Bodies |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4713013
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 01, 2024 01:29
End Date
Expired 11/03/2024

Expired 907 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Harshai Industries

Contract Value

118000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vinod Behniwal
Department: Urban Local Bodies
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Harshai Industries Make : JCB, Apollo, BKT, JK. Model : JCB Front Tyre 900x16 Vehicle No. 0184 Title : JCB Front Tyre 900x16 Vehicle No. 0184 09-03-2024 20:56:41 MSE Qualified
2 LIBRA EARTHMOVERS Make : JCB Model : JCB Title : JCB 08-03-2024 16:47:44 MSE Disqualified
3 NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED Make : JCB, Apollo, BKT, JK. Model : JCB Front Tyre 900x16 Vehicle No. 0184 Title : JCB Front Tyre 900x16 Vehicle No. 0184 09-03-2024 17:42:46 MSE Qualified
4 POOJA ENTERPRISES Make : JK TYRE Model : JK TYRE 9.00*16 WITH TUBE FRONT Title : JK TYRE 9.00* 16 WITH TUBE FRONT 09-03-2024 12:37:45 MSE Disqualified
5 SHRI SHIVAM ENTERPRISES Make : JCB, Apollo, BKT, JK. Model : JCB Front Tyre 900x16 Vehicle No. 0184 Title : JCB Front Tyre 900x16 Vehicle No. 0184 09-03-2024 17:05:13 MSE Qualified
6 WAVES INTERNATIONAL Make : jk tyre & industries limited Model : V-BH EQUO Title : 9.00-16_ V-BHEQUO_ 16PR_ TTF 11-03-2024 16:21:58 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Harshai Industries( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : JCB Front Tyre 900x16 Vehicle No. 0184,JCB Rear Tyre 16x9x28 Vehicle No. 0184 118000.00 L1
2 SHRI SHIVAM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : JCB Front Tyre 900x16 Vehicle No. 0184,JCB Rear Tyre 16x9x28 Vehicle No. 0184 128000.00 L2
3 NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : JCB Front Tyre 900x16 Vehicle No. 0184,JCB Rear Tyre 16x9x28 Vehicle No. 0184 140000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
JCB Front Tyre 900x16 Vehicle No. 0184 JCB, Apollo, BKT, JK. JCB Front Tyre 900x16 Vehicle No. 0184 2 ₹ 39000.000
JCB Rear Tyre 16x9x28 Vehicle No. 0184 (Q3) JCB, Apollo, BKT, JK. JCB Rear Tyre 16x9x28 Vehicle No. 0184 (Q3) 2 ₹ 79000.000