Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wood Lathe Machine,Wood Turning Chisel Set Handle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5317421 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 23, 2024 00:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2024
Expired 724 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 39 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vinod Kvicbhopal2018
Ministry:
Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Department:
Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Organisation:
Khadi And Village Indutries Commission (kvic)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.S. CONSTRUCTION | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Wood Lathe Machine | 05-09-2024 18:15:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AKTION SAFETY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Aktion Model : Aktion Title : Wood Lathe Machine | 11-09-2024 10:11:15 | BIS License | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Capital Engineering Works | Make : CEW Model : CEW421 Title : Wood Lathe Machine | 10-09-2024 19:11:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DINESH SCIENTIFIC | Make : DINESH SCIENTIFIC Model : DS-WLM-40 Title : Wood Lathe Machine | 10-09-2024 20:01:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | DUO MACHINES CORPS | Make : DUO Model : DMC-WLM-40 Title : Wood Lathe Machine | 12-09-2024 18:59:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | J K MACHINE TOOLS (GUJARAT) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JK REYANSH Model : JK-WL-40 Title : Wood Lathe Machine | 11-09-2024 19:32:10 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | KAPAL INDUSTRIES | Make : KAPAL Model : KAPAL Title : Wood Lathe Machine | 12-09-2024 14:10:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | KRISHNA MACHINE TOOL | Make : KRISHNA Model : STD Title : Wood Lathe Machine | 12-09-2024 11:29:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S. KUBER TECHNO CRAFT | Make : KUBER TECHNO CRAFT Model : KTC- WLM Title : Wood Lathe Machine | 09-09-2024 19:12:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | PRASHANT BAMBOO MACHINES | Make : PRASHANT BAMBOO MACHINE Model : PBM-FT-003 Title : Wood Lathe Machine | 06-09-2024 13:17:19 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | QuadTech | Make : QUADTECH Model : SHAKTI 750 WL Title : Wood Lathe Machine | 12-09-2024 13:57:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SOHAM IMPEX | Make : SOHAMIMPEX Model : SOHAM-Turn Wood Craft Machine & Tools Title : Wood Lathe Machine | 12-09-2024 11:02:42 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | TOP ENGINEERS | Make : TOPMODEL Model : TRD - 40 Title : Fixed column radial drill machine. Drilling capacity-40 mm (steel) . | 12-09-2024 17:55:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |