Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
125 Amps, 415 Volt (3 P+ N+ E) Bch Make Plug And Socket With Handle (Plug: Ds9 A7 A1 & Socket: Ds9 B7 A1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4451281 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 08, 2024 23:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BASANT ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : BCH Model : 125 A PLUG AND SOCKET DS9A7A1 & DS9B7A1 Title : 125 A PLUG AND SOCKET DS9A7A1 & DS9B7A1 | 30-01-2024 18:26:20 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | D N ENTERPRISES | Make : BCH Model : DS9A7A1-Plug & DS9B7A1-Socket Title : 125 AMPS, 415 VOLT (3P+ N+ E) BCH MAKE PLUG AND SOCKET WITH HANDLE (PLUG: DS9A7A1 & SOCKET: DS9B7A1) | 31-01-2024 12:42:35 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDIA MOTOR STORES | Make : BCH Model : DS9A7A1 +DS9B7A1 + SP99PH Title : 125AMPS PLUG+ SOCKET+ HANDLE | 30-01-2024 20:44:32 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | INNOVATIVE AND CREATIVE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BCH Model : KRTPN10M-1 Title : TIMER, PN TYPE, BCH MAKE, 415V AC, 1NO+ 1NC | 11-01-2024 23:08:08 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | JAI SHREE GANESH AUTOMATION | Make : BCH ELECTRIC LIMITED Model : PLUG- DS9A7A1 & SOCKET- DS9B7A1 Title : PLUG & SOCKET | 30-01-2024 14:06:08 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | M K ELECTRIC CO. | Make : BCH Model : DS9A7A1 + DS9B7A1 125A 5PIN PLUG SOCKET BCH MAKE Title : DS9A7A1+ DS9B7A1 125A 5PIN PLUG SOCKET BCH MAKE | 09-01-2024 13:54:55 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S-S.K.ENTERPRISES | Make : BCH ELECTRIC LIMITED Model : DS9A7A1+DS9B7A1+SP99PH Title : BCH MAKE PLUG & SOCKET WITH HANDEL DS9A7A1+ DS9B7A1+ SP99PH | 19-01-2024 12:53:50 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | NATANI AND BHUKMARIA SALES CORPORATION | Make : BCH Model : (DS9A7A1 125APLUG DS09) (DS9B7A1 125A SOCKET ) Title : 125A PLUG & SOCKET, DS9 TYPE, PIN TYPE 5 MAKE BCH | 20-01-2024 23:24:52 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | PLANTERS STORES & AGENCY | Make : BCH Model : BCH MAKE PLUG AND SOCKET Title : BCH MAKE PLUG AND SOCKET | 30-01-2024 14:10:18 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | PRANIKA POWER TECH | Make : BCH Model : 125 AMPS, 415 VOLT (3P+ N+ E) BCH MAKE PLUG AND SO Title : 125 AMPS, 415 VOLT (3P+ N+ E) BCH MAKE PLUG AND SOCKET WITH HANDLE (PLUG: DS9A7A1 & SOCKET: DS9B7A1) | 31-01-2024 12:17:19 | MII | Disqualified |
| 11 | shree tech engineering | Make : BCH Model : DS9A7A1 Title : PLUG AND SOCKET | 29-01-2024 14:35:09 | MII | Disqualified |
| 12 | SPARK AUTOMATION | Make : BCH Model : DS9A7A1/DS9B7A1 Title : PLUG/SOCKET | 27-01-2024 16:25:08 | MII | Disqualified |
| 13 | V.V.N ENTERPRISES | Make : BCH Model : 125 AMPS, 415 VOLT (3P+ N+ E) BCH MAKE PLUG AND SO Title : 125 AMPS, 415 VOLT (3P+ N+ E) BCH MAKE PLUG AND SOCKET WITH HANDLE (PLUG: DS9A7A1 & SOCKET: DS9B7A1) | 24-01-2024 22:48:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | ZENITH ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 125 AMPS, 415 VOLT (3P+N+E) BCH MAKE PLUG AND SOCK Title : SC210430119 Material Description: 125 AMPS, 415 VOLT (3P+ N+ E) BCH MAKE PLUG AND SOCKET WITH HANDLE ( | 31-01-2024 12:15:02 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | V.V.N ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : 125 AMPS, 415 VOLT (3P+ N+ E) BCH MAKE PLUG AND SOCKET WITH HANDLE (PLUG: DS9A7A1 & SOCKET: DS9B7A1 | 1090000.00 | L1 |
125amp plug ofmodel ds9a7a1 for ramp abf,125amp socket model ds9b7a1 for ramp abf,125a rotary contr
Read more
Supply of external supply socket (pre-cooling socket) 125 amps, 415 v
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMetal clad plug 2 pole 20 amps 250 volt,metal clad socket 2 pole 20 amps 250 volt,metal clad plug 3
Read more
Metal clad plug 2 pole 20 amps 250 volt,metal clad socket 2 pole 20 amps 250 volt,metal clad plug 3
Read more
Heavy duty ds-disconnector 5 pins (3pne) socket 125 amps.415 volts ac
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHeavy duty ds-disconnector 5 pins (3pne) socket 125 amps.415 volts ac
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExternal supply socket 125 amps
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type