Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pva Bag 08 Inch 10 Piece Pi Pva B 8 Inch,Pva Bag 12 Inch 10 Piece Pi Pva B 12 Inch,Pva Bag 10 Inch
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4607309
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 09, 2024 17:23
End Date
Expired 20/02/2024

Expired 928 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Dg Armed Forces Medical Service

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHATT SURGICALS - 19-02-2024 23:20:48 MII MSE Qualified
2 PROACTIVE TECHNICAL ORTHOPAEDICS - 19-02-2024 12:39:07 MII MSE Qualified
3 SAPPERR ENTERPRISE - 17-02-2024 16:11:14 MII MSE Qualified
4 SHREEJI SALES CORPORATION - 17-02-2024 15:18:12 MII MSE Qualified
5 VISCOSE AGENCIES - 17-02-2024 16:43:18 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PROACTIVE TECHNICAL ORTHOPAEDICS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PVA Bag 08 inch 10 piece PI PVA B 8 inch,PVA Bag 12 inch 10 piece PI PVA B 12 inch,PVA Bag 10 inch 87570.00 L1
2 SHREEJI SALES CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PVA Bag 08 inch 10 piece PI PVA B 8 inch,PVA Bag 12 inch 10 piece PI PVA B 12 inch,PVA Bag 10 inch 91716.00 L2
3 BHATT SURGICALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PVA Bag 08 inch 10 piece PI PVA B 8 inch,PVA Bag 12 inch 10 piece PI PVA B 12 inch,PVA Bag 10 inch 106008.00 L3
4 VISCOSE AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PVA Bag 08 inch 10 piece PI PVA B 8 inch,PVA Bag 12 inch 10 piece PI PVA B 12 inch,PVA Bag 10 inch 121014.00 L4
5 SAPPERR ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PVA Bag 08 inch 10 piece PI PVA B 8 inch,PVA Bag 12 inch 10 piece PI PVA B 12 inch,PVA Bag 10 inch 137937.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise