Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Badminton Racket,Tennis Racket,Tennis Ball,Cricket Bat,Cricket Ball,Volleyballs As Per Is 417:1986,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4993759 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 30, 2024 15:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 823 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Prabhash Chandra Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A TO Z MANUFACTURER | Make : PUTEX Model : MK-210 | 01-06-2024 08:36:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DSG INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : BADMINTON RACKET CARBONM FIBER | 02-06-2024 23:03:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | K.G.H Sports | Make : NA Model : Bang Bang | 31-05-2024 14:17:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | KinderSports LLP | Make : NA Model : BADMINTON RACKET | 01-06-2024 10:58:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Krishna Enterprises | Make : NA Model : BAD-101 | 31-05-2024 16:39:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAA KAMAKHYA ASSOCIATES | Make : NA Model : NA | 01-06-2024 13:13:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : HSPL | 30-05-2024 15:57:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | NARAYANI ASSOCIATES | Make : NA Model : NA | 01-06-2024 15:44:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | National Exports Industries | Make : NA Model : HSPL | 03-06-2024 09:54:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | NEW BHARAT BAZAAR | Make : YENOX Model : Graphite Badminton Racquet 25I | 31-05-2024 00:51:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | Sports and fitness | Make : NA Model : HSPL | 03-06-2024 02:10:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | STRENGTH FITNESS ZONE | Make : COSCO SPORTS Model : CBX 450 | 31-05-2024 14:12:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | VAR SPORTZKART PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : COSCO SPORTS Model : CBX 450 | 01-06-2024 12:07:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | VIJAY ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA | 31-05-2024 19:07:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | ZAKHMI SCIENCE AND SPORTS GOODS | Make : YENOX Model : PSYB-01 | 01-06-2024 20:26:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NARAYANI ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Badminton Racket,Tennis Racket,Tennis Ball,Cricket Bat,Cricket Ball,Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986, | 110320.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAA KAMAKHYA ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Badminton Racket,Tennis Racket,Tennis Ball,Cricket Bat,Cricket Ball,Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986, | 116764.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIJAY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Badminton Racket,Tennis Racket,Tennis Ball,Cricket Bat,Cricket Ball,Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986, | 296308.00 | L3 |