Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Alert: Hardware For Wag 9/Wap 7 Locomotives 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Is Seeking Bids For A Set Of Hardware For Wag 9/Wap 7 Locomotives. 🚂 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 11:00 Am Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 3740 Interested Bidders Are Advised To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. This Is A Significant Opportunity For Suppliers Capable Of Delivering High Quality Hardware Components For The Indian Railways' Locomotive Fleet. Keywords: Hardware, Wag 9/Wap 7 Locomotives, Ministry Of Railways, Government Tender, Procurement, Central Govt. Ministry/Department| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Hardware For Wag 9/Wap 7 Loco.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106322126 |
|
Reference Number |
22242449 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3740 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106322126/viewNitPdf_4543703.pdf |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 16:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2024
Expired 849 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 3a block- 9
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 3a block- 9
Read moreGear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
1drilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 2b block- 7
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 2b block- 7
Read moreSupply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Supply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Read moreSupply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur burhigandak-5 & 7 block-12
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur burhigandak-5 & 7 block-12
Read morePurchasing of pipe for ward no 7 and 23 in the limit of tmc terdal
Purchasing of pipe for ward no 7 and 23 in the limit of tmc terdal
Read moreProviding call takers for 24 x 7 public safety answering point (psap) at bangalore
Providing call takers for 24 x 7 public safety answering point (psap) at bangalore
Read moreof your Industry type