Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Bid For Specialized Hardware Components 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Calling For Bids To Supply Specialized Hardware Components That Meet Stringent Quality Standards As Per Gost 397 Specifications. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 3:00 Pm Components Required Include: Button Bolt 54 26 516 Cotter Pin Gost 397 4 X45 016 Nut 172 94 043 Pin 54 26 098 A Plate 175 28 012 Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Procurement, Hardware Components, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Gost 397, Specialized Components, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Button Bolt 54 26 516,Cotter Pin Gost 397 4 X45 016,Nut 172 94 043,Pin 54 26 098 A,Plate 175 28 012
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5110244 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 01, 2024 17:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 770 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL COMPONENTS | - | 22-07-2024 09:22:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S SAI ENGINEERING SERVICES | - | 18-07-2024 21:05:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | SADHA ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 22-07-2024 09:27:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SRI VAMSI ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 22-07-2024 14:42:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | VASANTH PRODUCTS | - | 22-07-2024 12:30:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | VIKAS UDYOG | - | 16-07-2024 13:04:15 | MSE | Evaluated |