Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Renovation Work Of 33 Kv Feeders Under Gomd Vi Dvc Durgapur
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4267352 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 17:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S MANISH CONSTRUCTION.
2695000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EKHLAQ KHAN | 06-02-2024 11:53:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GENERAL GRID CONSTRUCTION | 06-02-2024 12:48:29 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S MANISH CONSTRUCTION. | 05-02-2024 17:34:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | OHMS ELECTRICAL AND CO | 03-02-2024 17:19:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Renovation work of 33 KV feeders under GOMD VI DVC Durgapur | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2695000.000 |
Renovation construction of concrete road at durgapur s/s under gomd-vi, dvc, durgapur
Renovation construction of concrete road at durgapur s/s under gomd-vi, dvc, durgapur
Read more(a) renovation of gravelling work with providing concrete base and providing drainage system at 220/33 kv switch yard of durgapur sub-station and (b) gravelling and concreting of switchyard area at parulia s/s, under gomd-vi, dvc, durgapur.
(a) renovation of gravelling work with providing concrete base and providing drainage system at 220/33 kv switch yard of durgapur sub-station and (b) gravelling and concreting of switchyard area at parulia s/s, under gomd-vi, dvc, durgapur.
Read moreRenovation of durgapur 33 kv sub station
Renovation of durgapur 33 kv sub station and augmentation of existing ptr by modified ptr under jurisdiction of raiganj division
Read moreDeputation of service engineer at csomaithon of dvc for internal inspection of 132 / 33 kv, 50 mva bharat bijlee make transformer (sl. no. 4937/3)jamuria s/s gomd-vi, dvc
Deputation of service engineer at csomaithon of dvc for internal inspection of 132 / 33 kv, 50 mva bharat bijlee make transformer (sl. no. 4937/3)jamuria s/s gomd-vi, dvc
Read moreCustom bid for services - erection and commissioning of 04 nos of ht feeders from new 33 kv 33 kv
Read more
Gravelling work at 132 kv switch yard of chandil substation and 33 kv s-y of jamshedpur substation under gomd-iii, dvc, jamshedpur
Gravelling work at 132 kv switch yard of chandil substation and 33 kv s-y of jamshedpur substation under gomd-iii, dvc, jamshedpur
Read moreRepairing and renovation of 33/11 kv colony substation at dvc rtps
Repairing and renovation of 33/11 kv colony substation at dvc rtps
Read moreGravelling work with providing concrete base at 220 or 132 or 33 kv ktps sub station under gomd v dvc hazaribag.
Gravelling work with providing concrete base at 220 or 132 or 33 kv ktps sub station under gomd v dvc hazaribag.
Read moreof your Industry type