Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Solid Works Professional 2023 Standalone Software With Perpetual Licenses
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5188900
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 22, 2024 14:24
End Date
Expired 12/08/2024

Expired 754 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BEST ENGINEERING AIDS & CONSULTANCIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SOLIDWORKS Model : SOLIDWORKS PROFESSIONAL Title : SOLIDWORKS PROFESSIONAL SOFTWARE 10-08-2024 15:05:29 MII Qualified
2 LOGICAL SOLUTIONS LTD Make : Dassault Systemes Model : Solid works professional 2023 standalone software Title : Solid works professional 2023 standalone software with perpetual licenses 08-08-2024 16:56:50 MII Qualified
3 TECH SAVVY ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Dassault Systemes Model : Solid works professional 2023 standalone software Title : Solid works professional 2023 standalone software with perpetual licenses 08-08-2024 15:47:49 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 LOGICAL SOLUTIONS LTD(MII) Item Categories : Solid works professional 2023 standalone software with perpetual licenses 2055000.00 L1
2 BEST ENGINEERING AIDS & CONSULTANCIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Solid works professional 2023 standalone software with perpetual licenses 2119237.82 L2