Tender Details

About Tender

✈️ Procurement Opportunity: Biometric Devices For Airports Authority Of India 🔒🤝 The Airports Authority Of India (Aai), Under The Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Biometric Devices For Main Point, Standby Point, And Weapon Verification Purposes. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 11:00 Am A Detailed Proposal, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Is Required. Proposals Must Demonstrate Compliance With Security Standards And Operational Efficiency. Keywords: Biometric Devices, Aai, Airports Authority Of India, Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Security Equipment, Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Biometric Device At Main Point,Biometric Device Standby Point,Biometric Device Weapon Verification
Description
Organisation Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5006541
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 03, 2024 18:03
End Date
Expired 18/06/2024

Expired 807 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHREEJI ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

664399

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Pranjal Agrawal
Ministry: Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department: Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation: Ans,finance,hr,engineering,tech,ops,commercial,general Store,it

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Dhani Communication - 18-06-2024 10:24:21 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 SHREEJI ENTERPRISES - 16-06-2024 10:51:29 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 SWASTIK INFOTECH - 18-06-2024 10:46:41 Offline upload MII Disqualified
4 TECH SOLUTION - 16-06-2024 12:23:34 Offline upload MII Qualified
5 UV BUSINESS SYSTEM - 16-06-2024 14:19:35 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHREEJI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Biometric Device at Main point,Biometric Device Standby Point,Biometric Device Weapon verification 664399.00 L1
2 Dhani Communication Item Categories : Biometric Device at Main point,Biometric Device Standby Point,Biometric Device Weapon verification 668655.00 L2
3 TECH SOLUTION Item Categories : Biometric Device at Main point,Biometric Device Standby Point,Biometric Device Weapon verification 670900.00 L3
4 UV BUSINESS SYSTEM Item Categories : Biometric Device at Main point,Biometric Device Standby Point,Biometric Device Weapon verification 671780.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Biometric Device at Main point NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 66788.000
Biometric Device Standby Point NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 66788.000
Biometric Device Weapon verification Point NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 66788.000
Biometric Server and Console NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 392645.000
Biometric Printer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 71390.000