Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Procurement Notice: Office And Stationery Supplies For The Department Of Military Affairs πποΈ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Office And Stationery Items, Including: π A4 Paper π Legal Paper π Register Books βοΈ Cd Marker Pens βοΈ Uniball Pens π¨ White Board Markers π Pen Reynolds βοΈ Talcum Sheets Bid Submission Deadline: 24/06/2024, 10:00 Am β³ Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Procurement, Office Supplies, Stationery, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper A4 Size,Legal Paper,Register,Cd Marker Pen,Uniball Pen,White Bd Marker,Pen Reynolds,Talc Shee
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5004636 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 03, 2024 14:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 05-06-2024 11:43:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AD IMAGE MARKETING | - | 20-06-2024 20:31:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Bhoomata International | - | 17-06-2024 11:05:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BSR PRODUCT CUM SERVICES AGENCY | - | 10-06-2024 17:11:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | CANDID SUPPLY | - | 23-06-2024 15:56:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | COVENANT PENIEL EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-06-2024 08:22:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | DECKWARE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-06-2024 23:54:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 24-06-2024 08:35:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S GOEL ELECTRONICS | - | 11-06-2024 00:10:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 03-06-2024 18:05:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 17-06-2024 12:35:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | MAHI ENTERPRISES | - | 04-06-2024 11:24:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | MATRISH SHIP MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-06-2024 15:33:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | Naina enterprises | - | 22-06-2024 18:44:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | RIDDHI SIDDHI STATIONERY AND XEROX | - | 23-06-2024 12:24:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | S.V.RAMANA ENTERPRISES | - | 16-06-2024 09:11:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 17 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 22-06-2024 17:03:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | SHRI GANESH ENTERPRISES | - | 19-06-2024 13:42:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | SK Enterprise | - | 21-06-2024 16:44:39 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BSR PRODUCT CUM SERVICES AGENCY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 size,Legal Paper,Register,CD Marker Pen,Uniball Pen,White Bd Marker,Pen Reynolds,Talc shee | 32220.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RIDDHI SIDDHI STATIONERY AND XEROX (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 size,Legal Paper,Register,CD Marker Pen,Uniball Pen,White Bd Marker,Pen Reynolds,Talc shee | 33369.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 size,Legal Paper,Register,CD Marker Pen,Uniball Pen,White Bd Marker,Pen Reynolds,Talc shee | 34852.35 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S GOEL ELECTRONICS | Item Categories : Paper A4 size,Legal Paper,Register,CD Marker Pen,Uniball Pen,White Bd Marker,Pen Reynolds,Talc shee | 37620.00 | L4 |
| 5 | DECKWARE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Paper A4 size,Legal Paper,Register,CD Marker Pen,Uniball Pen,White Bd Marker,Pen Reynolds,Talc shee | 38599.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 size,Legal Paper,Register,CD Marker Pen,Uniball Pen,White Bd Marker,Pen Reynolds,Talc shee | 40214.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MAHI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 size,Legal Paper,Register,CD Marker Pen,Uniball Pen,White Bd Marker,Pen Reynolds,Talc shee | 40223.85 | L7 |
| 8 | AD IMAGE MARKETING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 size,Legal Paper,Register,CD Marker Pen,Uniball Pen,White Bd Marker,Pen Reynolds,Talc shee | 42710.00 | L8 |
| 9 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 size,Legal Paper,Register,CD Marker Pen,Uniball Pen,White Bd Marker,Pen Reynolds,Talc shee | 43760.00 | L9 |
| 10 | Naina enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 size,Legal Paper,Register,CD Marker Pen,Uniball Pen,White Bd Marker,Pen Reynolds,Talc shee | 47615.00 | L10 |
| 11 | Bhoomata International (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 size,Legal Paper,Register,CD Marker Pen,Uniball Pen,White Bd Marker,Pen Reynolds,Talc shee | 48025.00 | L11 |
| 12 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 size,Legal Paper,Register,CD Marker Pen,Uniball Pen,White Bd Marker,Pen Reynolds,Talc shee | 54708.40 | L12 |
| 13 | S.V.RAMANA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Paper A4 size,Legal Paper,Register,CD Marker Pen,Uniball Pen,White Bd Marker,Pen Reynolds,Talc shee | 58000.00 | L13 |
| 14 | SHRI GANESH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 size,Legal Paper,Register,CD Marker Pen,Uniball Pen,White Bd Marker,Pen Reynolds,Talc shee | 60928.00 | L14 |
| 15 | MATRISH SHIP MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 size,Legal Paper,Register,CD Marker Pen,Uniball Pen,White Bd Marker,Pen Reynolds,Talc shee | 62412.00 | L15 |
| 16 | COVENANT PENIEL EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 size,Legal Paper,Register,CD Marker Pen,Uniball Pen,White Bd Marker,Pen Reynolds,Talc shee | 69515.00 | L16 |
| 17 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 size,Legal Paper,Register,CD Marker Pen,Uniball Pen,White Bd Marker,Pen Reynolds,Talc shee | 90817.80 | L17 |
| 18 | SK Enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 size,Legal Paper,Register,CD Marker Pen,Uniball Pen,White Bd Marker,Pen Reynolds,Talc shee | 146785.50 | L18 |
| 19 | CANDID SUPPLY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 size,Legal Paper,Register,CD Marker Pen,Uniball Pen,White Bd Marker,Pen Reynolds,Talc shee | 175785.00 | L19 |