Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Engine Mtg Pad Mg,Oil Filter Mg,Air Filter Mg,Door Regulator Handle Mg,Door Lock Knob Mg,Rear Door
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3826124 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 14, 2023 17:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2023
Expired 1110 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FALCON INTERNATIONAL | - | 22-08-2023 22:33:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Nitin Enterprises | - | 22-08-2023 12:12:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. | - | 17-08-2023 23:13:18 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ENGINE MTG PAD MG,OIL FILTER MG,AIR FILTER MG,DOOR REGULATOR HANDLE MG,DOOR LOCK KNOB MG,REAR DOOR | 71510.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S FALCON INTERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ENGINE MTG PAD MG,OIL FILTER MG,AIR FILTER MG,DOOR REGULATOR HANDLE MG,DOOR LOCK KNOB MG,REAR DOOR | 78686.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Nitin Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ENGINE MTG PAD MG,OIL FILTER MG,AIR FILTER MG,DOOR REGULATOR HANDLE MG,DOOR LOCK KNOB MG,REAR DOOR | 79389.00 | L3 |