Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Boxing Gloves Red Blue,Boxing Headguard,Boxing Dress,Chest Guard,Punching Pad,Bandage,Stopwatch,Fir
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4173967 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 20, 2023 22:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/11/2023
Expired 1006 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT TRADERS | - | 22-11-2023 15:28:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BIMLA ENTERPRISES | - | 29-11-2023 23:38:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S Jain Traders | - | 22-11-2023 14:35:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-11-2023 13:22:06 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Sports and fitness | - | 30-11-2023 19:03:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | TANYA ENTERPRISES | - | 22-11-2023 15:06:33 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TANYA ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Boxing Gloves red blue,Boxing Headguard,boxing dress,Chest Guard,Punching Pad,Bandage,Stopwatch,Fir | 370000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S Jain Traders (MII) | Item Categories : Boxing Gloves red blue,Boxing Headguard,boxing dress,Chest Guard,Punching Pad,Bandage,Stopwatch,Fir | 391120.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARIHANT TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Boxing Gloves red blue,Boxing Headguard,boxing dress,Chest Guard,Punching Pad,Bandage,Stopwatch,Fir | 422860.00 | L3 |