Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Black Tarpaulin Roll,Laser Pointer Red Large,Hooter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3585409 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 19, 2023 01:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2023
Expired 1160 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CLASSIC TRADERS | - | 28-06-2023 19:05:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JAI AMBAY ARMY STORE | - | 02-07-2023 22:06:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | JAWAN PRODUCTS | - | 02-07-2023 22:52:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SHAM ARMY & GENERAL STORE | - | 02-07-2023 23:54:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SKM Engg | - | 28-06-2023 19:24:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHAM ARMY & GENERAL STORE(MII) | Item Categories : Black Tarpaulin Roll,Laser Pointer Red Large,Hooter | 94610.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAI AMBAY ARMY STORE (MII) | Item Categories : Black Tarpaulin Roll,Laser Pointer Red Large,Hooter | 99700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAWAN PRODUCTS (MII) | Item Categories : Black Tarpaulin Roll,Laser Pointer Red Large,Hooter | 117700.00 | L3 |