Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sixth Generation Multi Frequency Dental Apex Locator
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3645623 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 04, 2023 19:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANIL PHARMA | - | 05-07-2023 12:56:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HUNDAL DENTAL TRADERS | - | 12-07-2023 18:15:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Karan Enterprises | - | 13-07-2023 16:18:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S M.H.DENTAL ALIGARH | - | 05-07-2023 18:28:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Maruti Enterprises | - | 12-07-2023 23:00:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NITARA ENTERPRISES | - | 12-07-2023 22:17:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PERIKYMA DENTAL DISTRIBUTOR | - | 07-07-2023 15:57:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | VS ENTERPRISES | - | 12-07-2023 21:21:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | ZENITH DENTAL SUPPLIES PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 04-07-2023 19:22:38 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ZENITH DENTAL SUPPLIES PRIVATE LIMITED.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sixth Generation Multi Frequency Dental Apex Locator | 15700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sixth Generation Multi Frequency Dental Apex Locator | 18600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HUNDAL DENTAL TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sixth Generation Multi Frequency Dental Apex Locator | 19000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NITARA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Sixth Generation Multi Frequency Dental Apex Locator | 19000.00 | L3 |
| 5 | Maruti Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sixth Generation Multi Frequency Dental Apex Locator | 19400.00 | L4 |
| 6 | Karan Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sixth Generation Multi Frequency Dental Apex Locator | 19800.00 | L5 |
| 7 | ANIL PHARMA | Item Categories : Sixth Generation Multi Frequency Dental Apex Locator | 23998.00 | L6 |