Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Smart Interactive Flat Panel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4606770 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 17:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABA FARID ENTERPRISES | Make : VAMAA Model : VAMAA Title : SMART INTERACTIVE FLAT PANEL | 14-02-2024 13:17:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JASBIR ENTERPRISES | Make : JASBIR ENTERPRISES Model : SMART INTERACTIVE FLAT PANEL Title : SMART INTERACTIVE FLAT PANEL | 15-02-2024 14:26:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KRISHNA SALES | Make : SAMSUNG Model : WA65C Title : SAMSUNG 65 INTERACTIVE PANEL | 16-02-2024 19:24:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | RADHEY SALES | Make : RADHEYSALES Model : SMART INTERACTIVE FLAT PANEL Title : SMART INTERACTIVE FLAT PANEL | 15-02-2024 12:57:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SAKUNTALA DEVI ENTERPRISES | Make : SAKUNTALA DEVI ENTERPRISES Model : SMART INTERACTIVE FLAT PANEL Title : SMART INTERACTIVE FLAT PANEL | 15-02-2024 12:47:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | VIRSA THE DIGITAL LEARNING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Na Title : 75" Interactive Flat Panel with Camera | 13-02-2024 09:51:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABA FARID ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SMART INTERACTIVE FLAT PANEL | 160000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAKUNTALA DEVI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SMART INTERACTIVE FLAT PANEL | 163150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RADHEY SALES | Item Categories : SMART INTERACTIVE FLAT PANEL | 166550.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JASBIR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SMART INTERACTIVE FLAT PANEL | 169550.00 | L4 |
Construction of greater bidadi bengaluru- smart city planning authority office building at bidadi, ramanagara district (phase-2)
Construction of greater bidadi bengaluru- smart city planning authority office building at bidadi, ramanagara district (phase-2)
Read moreConstruction of 07 nos isolation stopping at 15le proposed lhcm panel of seam ii in pandavpara mine
Construction of 07 nos isolation stopping at 15le proposed lhcm panel of seam ii in pandavpara mine
Read moreSmart periodical services in or md accn of tithwal, mh and def civilian md accn at aec training college and centre pachmarhi
Smart periodical services in or md accn of tithwal, mh and def civilian md accn at aec training college and centre pachmarhi
Read moreSpl repair /replacement of lt panel, feeder pillar, xlpe ug cables and connected items under ge 859 ews
Spl repair /replacement of lt panel, feeder pillar, xlpe ug cables and connected items under ge 859 ews
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreAutomation of l&t make 440v air circuit breakers (acbs) of ltac panel at mghe power house, kpcl, jog falls-577435
I) supply and installation of voltage monitoring relays, timers, auxiliary contactors with add on blocks, auto/manual selector switch, push buttons on,off and reset as per site requirement ii) supply of 1.5 sqmm copper cable, wiring accessories, terminal blocks as per site requirement iii) control circuit wiring for automation of 4 nos. of 2000a unit auxiliary acbs (u-2, u-4, u-5 & u-7), 2000a bus coupler breaker & 800a dg breaker along with interlocking of six breakers at ltac panel as per site requirement iv) testing of operations of all the acbs of ltac panel.
Read moreProcurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreProviding new 11kv c&r panel & integration of c&r at 66/11kv national college substations pertaining to operation division hsr layout in the jurisdiction of transmission(operation) south circle, bengaluru on total turnkey percentage tender basis
Providing new 11kv c&r panel & integration of c&r at 66/11kv national college substations pertaining to operation division hsr layout in the jurisdiction of transmission(operation) south circle, bengaluru on total turnkey percentage tender basis
Read moreDevelopment, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Read moreof your Industry type