Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Plastic Dustbin Green/Blue
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4693690
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 26, 2024 20:23
End Date
Expired 07/03/2024

Expired 908 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S VERMA ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

824200

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sanjay Kumar Singh
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 GHANSHYAM ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES Make : GHANHSYAM Model : PLASTIC DUSTBIN GREEN/BLUE Title : PLASTIC DUSTBIN GREEN/BLUE 07-03-2024 15:46:43 MSE Disqualified
2 M/S J.S.B.ENGINERING COMPANY Make : EGI Model : SUPPLY WORK Title : 10LITER WET AND DRY TWINBIN DOMESTIC DUSTBIN / E Cart Rickshaw/handcart/SUBMERSIBLE PUMP MOTOR PUMP 07-03-2024 09:50:08 MSE Disqualified
3 M/S SUHANI ELECTRICALS Make : na Model : PLASTIC DUSTBIN GREEN/BLUE Title : PLASTIC DUSTBIN GREEN/BLUE 05-03-2024 15:41:10 Offline upload Qualified
4 M/S VANSH TRADERS Make : na Model : PLASTIC DUSTBIN GREEN/BLUE Title : PLASTIC DUSTBIN GREEN/BLUE 05-03-2024 15:45:11 Offline upload Qualified
5 M/S VERMA ENTERPRISES Make : n/a Model : PLASTIC DUSTBIN GREEN/BLUE Title : PLASTIC DUSTBIN GREEN/BLUE 05-03-2024 12:19:57 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S VERMA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : PLASTIC DUSTBIN GREEN/BLUE 824200.00 L1
2 M/S VANSH TRADERS Item Categories : PLASTIC DUSTBIN GREEN/BLUE 826800.00 L2
3 M/S SUHANI ELECTRICALS Item Categories : PLASTIC DUSTBIN GREEN/BLUE 829400.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
PLASTIC DUSTBIN GREEN/BLUE n/a PLASTIC DUSTBIN GREEN/BLUE 2600 ₹ 824200.000