Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bare Shaft For Pump Lc 200 560,Bare Shaft Pump For Pump Lc 250/580 (S),Bare Shaft Pump Model Lc 30
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4735421 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2024 15:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/03/2024
Expired 894 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FLOWCON ENGINEER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
6342030
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sanjeev Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLOWCON ENGINEER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FLOWCON Model : LC-200-560 Title : BARE SHAFT PUMP LC-200-560 | 25-03-2024 18:04:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PPA MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAM TURBO Model : JS LC 200/560 (S), 250/580, 300/635, 125/540 Title : Complete Bare Shaft Pump with Mechanical Seal and Without Motor & Accessories | 25-03-2024 15:44:06 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARE SHAFT PUMP LC-200-560 | FLOWCON | LC-200-560 | 2 | ₹ 1781986.000 |
| BARE SHAFT PUMP-LC-250/580 | FLOWCON | LC-250/580 | 1 | ₹ 909666.000 |
| BARE SHAFT PUMP-LC-300/635 | FLOWCON MAKE | LC-300/635 | 2 | ₹ 2557882.000 |
| BARE SHAFT PUMP-LC-125/540 | FLOWCON MAKE | LC-125/540 | 1 | ₹ 1092496.000 |