Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Plug 700 37 239
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3581755
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 17, 2023 16:44
End Date
Expired 03/07/2023

Expired 1156 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARUNODAYA ENGG. WORKS - 02-07-2023 16:20:07 MII MSE Qualified
2 GOUTHAMI ENTERPRISES - 02-07-2023 20:35:36 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S L.K.INDUSTRIES - 03-07-2023 11:49:53 MII MSE Qualified
4 M/S SAI ENGINEERING SERVICES - 02-07-2023 21:02:12 MII MSE Disqualified
5 PERUMAL ENGINEERING WORKS - 29-06-2023 20:17:52 MII MSE Disqualified
6 S.V.R ENGINEERING WORKS - 01-07-2023 12:21:56 MII MSE Qualified
7 SHARADA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES - 02-07-2023 19:50:11 MII MSE Qualified
8 SRI VAMSI ENGINEERING WORKS - 03-07-2023 13:37:30 MII Qualified
9 UNITED ENGINEERING WORKS - 02-07-2023 07:57:06 MII MSE Qualified
10 VIKAS UDYOG - 02-07-2023 10:38:48 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S L.K.INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : PLUG 700 37 239 60055.52 L1
2 S.V.R ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PLUG 700 37 239 64245.44 L2
3 SHARADA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PLUG 700 37 239 65642.08 L3
4 UNITED ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : PLUG 700 37 239 67338.00 L4
5 SRI VAMSI ENGINEERING WORKS (MII) Item Categories : PLUG 700 37 239 67462.70 L5
6 ARUNODAYA ENGG. WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : PLUG 700 37 239 69956.70 L6
7 GOUTHAMI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PLUG 700 37 239 77314.00 L7
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise