Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brake Shoe Assy Front,Brake Shoe Assy Rear,Accelerator Cable,Front Brake Cable,Speedo Cable Complet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5156233 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 13, 2024 01:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/08/2024
Expired 762 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT DEFENCE LOGISTICS | - | 21-07-2024 12:15:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Global world | - | 21-07-2024 13:07:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SN DefTech | - | 21-07-2024 13:30:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT DEFENCE LOGISTICS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brake Shoe Assy Front,Brake Shoe Assy Rear,Accelerator Cable,Front Brake Cable,Speedo Cable Complet | 11328.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Global world (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brake Shoe Assy Front,Brake Shoe Assy Rear,Accelerator Cable,Front Brake Cable,Speedo Cable Complet | 13600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SN DefTech (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brake Shoe Assy Front,Brake Shoe Assy Rear,Accelerator Cable,Front Brake Cable,Speedo Cable Complet | 15029.00 | L3 |