Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💧 Procurement Opportunity: Cooling Water Globes 🌟 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Cooling Water Globes With Specifications As Follows: 🔹 Model: L793612466501001 25 Nb Gun Metal Scr 🔹 Model: L793612466501002 50 Nb Gun Metal Scr 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: 25th May 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Cooling Water Globes, Procurement, Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Bid Submission, Industrial Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
L793612466501001 Cooling Water Globe 25 Nb Gun Metal Scr,L793612466501002 Cooling Water Globe 50 Nb G
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4946620 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 21:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/05/2024
Expired 829 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
A V VALVES LTD
Contract Value
98128
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bathina Dinakar Raja
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V VALVES LTD | - | 28-05-2024 12:52:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ATAM VALVES LIMITED | - | 16-05-2024 12:12:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LEADER VALVES LTD | - | 25-05-2024 12:49:33 | N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| L793612466501001 COOLING WATER GLOBE 25NB GUN METAL SCR | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 18400.000 |
| L793612466501002 COOLING WATER GLOBE 50NB GUN METAL SCR | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 22216.000 |
| L793618090101001 COOLING WATER GLOBE 15NB GUN METAL SCR | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3880.000 |
| L793618090101002 COOLING WATER GLOBE 25NB GUN METAL SCR | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 9200.000 |
| L793618090101003 COOLING WATER GLOBE 50NB GUN METAL SCR | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 44432.000 |