Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Maintenance Of Ecc Kenduadih 11 Kv Feeder O/H Under Bhagaband Colliery Of P.B Area.
|
| Description |
Maintenance Of Ecc Kenduadih 11 Kv Feeder O/H Under Bhagaband Colliery Of P.B Area.
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_BCCL_332808_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/PBA/AM(EnM)/2024-25/142 dated-18.03.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1100 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | BHAGABANDH COLLIERY |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=344989 |
| Start Date | March 18, 2025 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2025
Expired 525 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Erection of 11 kv overhead line from dev prabha camp to pumping station at bocp-ii, bastacolla colliery
Erection of 11 kv overhead line from dev prabha camp to pumping station at bocp-ii, bastacolla colliery
Read moreProviding drainage and cover slab near alagu pillai house at akkaraipatti h/o akkaraipatti -pt.gf-2026-2027 tn-05-11
Providing drainage and cover slab near alagu pillai house at akkaraipatti h/o akkaraipatti -pt.gf-2026-2027 tn-05-11
Read moreTurnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read morePreventive maintenance of ecc kenduadih 11 kv o/h line, 2nd source 11 kv o/h line and main feeder 11 kv from 132 kv sub-station o/h line under bhagaband colliery.
Preventive maintenance of ecc kenduadih 11 kv o/h line, 2nd source 11 kv o/h line and main feeder 11 kv from 132 kv sub-station o/h line under bhagaband colliery.
Read moreRepairing/rectification and maintenance of main feeder and 2nd source 11 kv o/h line, ecc kenduadih 11kv o/h line and aralgoriya basti lt o/h line under bhagaband colliery.
Repairing/rectification and maintenance of main feeder and 2nd source 11 kv o/h line, ecc kenduadih 11kv o/h line and aralgoriya basti lt o/h line under bhagaband colliery.
Read morePreventive maintenance of kenduadih main gt1 feeder and e.b section 11 kv o/h line to avoid frequent break down under kenduadih colliery.
Preventive maintenance of kenduadih main gt1 feeder and e.b section 11 kv o/h line to avoid frequent break down under kenduadih colliery.
Read moreRectification and maintenance of kenduadih ganshadih 11 kv o/h line, khaira 2.2 kv and lt o/h line, machhli patti o/h line, rajput basti lt o/h line and kathgola lt o/h line under kenduadih colliery
Rectification and maintenance of kenduadih ganshadih 11 kv o/h line, khaira 2.2 kv and lt o/h line, machhli patti o/h line, rajput basti lt o/h line and kathgola lt o/h line under kenduadih colliery
Read moreBifurcation of existing 11 kv p.b. colony feeder
Bifurcation of existing 11kv p.b.colony feeder emanating from 33/11kv anandbagh ss-v by erecting 1.85 km of new 11kv feeder from the same ss which includes stringing of 1.36km of 11kv scoh line with 55sq.mm aaa conductor and laying of 490mtrs of 11kv 3x185 sq.mm xlpe ug cable (double run) along with erection of 1no. 11 kv feeder vcb at 33/11kv anandbagh ss-v in malkajgiri section of malkajgiri sub-division of sainikpuri division in habsiguda circle under t and d improvements to original works under summer action plan-2024-2025
Read morePrive maintenance of main feeder from 132 kv 6.6 kv o/h line to avoid frequent break down under p.b project colliery.
Prive maintenance of 
 main feeder from 132 kv 6.6 
 kv o/h line to avoid frequent 
 break down under p.b project 
 colliery.
Read moreMaintenance of main feeder 11 kv o/h line from 132 kv power sub-station and gt feeder 11 kv o/h line from gt gopalichak to kb-5/6 pits colliery.
Maintenance of main feeder 11 kv o/h line from 132 kv power sub-station and gt feeder 11 kv o/h line from gt gopalichak to kb-5/6 pits colliery.
Read moreof your Industry type