Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Actuator Assembly For Regulating Globe Valve 🚰 The Ministry Of Power, Under The Government Of India, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of An M1834993368, Actuator Assembly, Regulating Globe Valve, Dm Mu Cv Bypass, Gland Sealed. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 24, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For This Specialized Equipment. Keywords: Actuator Assembly, Regulating Globe Valve, Dm Mu Cv Bypass, Gland Sealed, Ministry Of Power, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M1834993368, Actuator Assembly, Regulating Globe Valve, Dm Mu Cv Bypass, Gland Sealed
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4857862 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 13, 2024 15:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/04/2024
Expired 865 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED
Contract Value
330711
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Simpal Kumari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : BHEL Model : BHEL Title : ACTUATOR ASSEMBLY, REGULATING GLOBE VALVE | 19-04-2024 12:01:12 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : M1834993368, ACTUATOR ASSEMBLY, REGULATING GLOBE VALVE, DM MU CV BYPASS, GLAND SEALED | 330711.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACTUATOR ASSEMBLY, REGULATING GLOBE VALVE | BHEL | BHEL | 1 | ₹ 330711.000 |