Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Execution Of Electrical (Gen.) Portion Of Work For Construction Of Rub At Lc Nos.380, 382, 386, 395 And 399 In Bilaspur Durg Section.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 79352383 |
|
Reference Number |
DyCEE-GSU-R-T-03-24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 88900 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bilaspur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/022025/79352383/viewNitPdf_4823271.pdf |
| Start Date | January 17, 2025 21:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2025
Expired 562 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Ohe modification works, related to construction of rubs & robs in lieu of lc no. 374, 379 ,380, 382, 386, 395, 399, 401, 405, 415 & 430 under gsu over raipur division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of signaling & telecommunication work in connection with: interlocking of 04 nos of manned lc no. 394, 395, 399 & 406 of raipur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of signaling & telecommunication work in connection with: (1) bilaspur-durg: bilaspur - durg ctr(s) - 13.393 tkm & raipur - lakholi - ctr(s) - 18.659 tkm., (2) bilaspur-durg-ttr(cmsc)- 37 sets, ttr (tws)- 21 set & ttr (cs) - 41 sets, (3) construction of rub (fhs) at km 734/33-735/35a in lieu of manned level crossing no. 373 (belha yard) at km 734/25-27 between belha-dagori section in howrah-mumbai main line on cost sharing basis, (4) construction of rub in lieu of lc no.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreS&t work in connection with construction of rob/lhs at lc nos. 375, 387, 388, 389, 395, 399, 358, 368, 370, 372, 380 & 381 of jabalpur division on west central railway (signalling work).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEi alteration and other s&t work in connection with construction of rub in lieu of gate no. lc-383, lc-386, lc-390 & lc-414 in jhansi-banda section of jhansi division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEi alteration and other s&t work in connection with construction of rub in lieu of gate no. lc-383, lc-386, lc-390 & lc-414 in jhansi-banda section of jhansi division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(a) elimination of manned level crossing by construction of rub at lc no. 489 at km 966/15-17 between sks-agn block section. (b) construction of rub for elimination of manned lc no. 478 at km 938/17-19 between pjb-btl stations on durg - ngp section. (c) construction of rub for elimination of manned lc no. 459 at km 89547 4541 between mup- rjn stations on durg - ngp section. (d) construction of rub for elimination of manned lc no. 480 at km 944/27-29 between btl-dks stations on durg - ng
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(a) elimination of manned level crossing by construction of rub at lc no. 489 at km 966/15-17 between sks-agn block section. (b) construction of rub for elimination of manned lc no. 478 at km 938/17-19 between pjb-btl stations on durg - ngp section. (c) construction of rub for elimination of manned lc no. 459 at km 895 47 45 41 between mup- rjn stations on durg - ngp section. (d) construction of rub for elimination of manned lc no. 480 at km 944/27-29 between btl-dks stations on durg -
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of relay room, ips room & battery room for interlocking of 04 nos. manned lc no.394, 395, 399 & 406 of raipur division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1)hyb: sc-mue:- proposal for construction of ancillary work like cover over approaches, humps at approaches & rcc wall/lhs at existing rub no.382/a. (rub in lieu of lc no 163) 2)hyb:sc-mue:proposal for construction of ancillary work like cover over approaches, humps at approaches and rcc wall/lhs at existing br.no 422/a (rub in lieu of lc no 177)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type