Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service Split Air Conditioner Including Green Ac; Voltas; Yes; Buyer Premi
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Textiles
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3685097
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 13, 2023 15:38
End Date
Expired 24/07/2023

Expired 1140 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SURYA PRAKASH ENGINEERING WORKS

Contract Value

13502

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: M.srinivas Rao
Ministry: Ministry Of Textiles
Department: Na
Organisation: Central Silk Board

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANKIT TREDERS 23-07-2023 22:26:26 MSE Disqualified
2 Happy Enterprise 23-07-2023 22:09:01 MSE Qualified
3 SURYA PRAKASH ENGINEERING WORKS 19-07-2023 17:34:00 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SURYA PRAKASH ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Split Air Conditioner including Green AC; Voltas; Yes; Buyer Premi 13502.00 L1
2 Happy Enterprise( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Split Air Conditioner including Green AC; Voltas; Yes; Buyer Premi 28988.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Repair and Overhauling Service - Voltas; Yes; Buyer Premises Repair and Overhauling Service 9 ₹ 13502.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise