Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint,Brush 4 Inch,Brush 2 Inch,Geru,Chuna,Grass Cutter Wire,Petrol For Bush Cutter,Mobioil For Bus
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4534449 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 17:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 942 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | - | 01-02-2024 14:09:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NEAL ENTERPRISES | - | 03-02-2024 17:15:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHIVA TRADERS | - | 01-02-2024 16:21:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SP ENTERPRISES | - | 01-02-2024 14:23:12 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PAINT,BRUSH 4 INCH,BRUSH 2 INCH,GERU,CHUNA,GRASS CUTTER WIRE,PETROL FOR BUSH CUTTER,MOBIOIL FOR BUS | 24312.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SP ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PAINT,BRUSH 4 INCH,BRUSH 2 INCH,GERU,CHUNA,GRASS CUTTER WIRE,PETROL FOR BUSH CUTTER,MOBIOIL FOR BUS | 30010.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIVA TRADERS | Item Categories : PAINT,BRUSH 4 INCH,BRUSH 2 INCH,GERU,CHUNA,GRASS CUTTER WIRE,PETROL FOR BUSH CUTTER,MOBIOIL FOR BUS | 38030.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type