Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Splasher Pn 124 F Mm Hb113 U4,Adjusting Washer Pn 158 F Mm Hb113 U4,Input Pinion Pn 1 F Mm Hb11
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5072108 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 20, 2024 20:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 797 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GEARMECH ENGINEERS
Contract Value
704589.8
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Alok Kumar Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEARMECH ENGINEERS | - | 07-07-2024 11:44:39 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEARMECH ENGINEERS(MII) | Item Categories : OIL SPLASHER PN 124 F MM HB113 U4,ADJUSTING WASHER PN 158 F MM HB113 U4,INPUT PINION PN 1 F MM HB11 | 839384.74 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OIL SPLASHER PN 124 F MM HB113 U4 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 5079.900 |
| ADJUSTING WASHER PN 158 F MM HB113 U4 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 10384.000 |
| INPUT PINION PN 1 F MM HB113 U4 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 6814.500 |
| FIRST STAGE GEAR,PN 2,F MM HB113 U4 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 45772.200 |
| LAST STG PINION SFT PN 5 F MM HB113 U4 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 23965.800 |
| INPUT SHAFT PN 112 F MM HB113 U4 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 18762.000 |
| GASKET PN 28 F MM HB113 U4 | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 10832.400 |
| SPACER PN 58 95X109X83.5 F MM HB113 U4 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 20709.000 |
| ADJUSTING WASHER PN 60 F MM HB113 U4 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 6265.800 |
| NILOS RING 22219AV PN 67 F MM HB113 U4 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 15222.000 |
| SPRING WASHER,PN 105,F MM HB113 U4 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1888.000 |
| ADJUSTING WASHER PN 146 F MM HB113 U4 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 6018.000 |
| SPACER PN 156 F MM HB113 U4 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 7221.600 |
| CLOSING CAP PN 157 F MM HB113 U4 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 5292.300 |
| CLOSING CAP PN 181 F MM HB113 U4 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3132.900 |
| ADJUSTING WASHER PN 182 F MM HB113 U4 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 5841.000 |
| 2ND STAGE PINION SFT PN 3 F MM HB113 U4 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 8195.100 |
| SECOND STAGE GEAR PN 4 F MM HB113 U4 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 80287.200 |
| OUTPUT GEAR PN 6 F MM HB113 U4 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 228365.400 |
| OUTPUT SHAFT PN 51 F MM HB113 U4 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 136130.700 |