Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
De Silting The Adayar River Mouth And Dumping The De Silted Sand Towards The Northern Side Of The Adayar River Mouth For Sand Nourishment During The Month Of May To June 2024 In Chennai District.
|
| Description |
De Silting The Adayar River Mouth And Dumping The De Silted Sand Towards The Northern Side Of The Adayar River Mouth For Sand Nourishment During The Month Of May To June 2024 In Chennai District.
|
| Organisation | Government of Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Id | 2023_WRD_401265_1 |
|
Reference Number |
eTender Notice No.16 PBC/2023_24/ Dt.12.12.2023 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5.75 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in |
| Start Date | December 26, 2023 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 969 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
De silting work at the river mouth of intake pump house of stage i and stage ii at btps
De silting work at the river mouth of intake pump house of stage i and stage ii at btps
Read moreDe-silting of river markanda at village khera
De-silting of river markanda at village khera
Read moreDe-silting of river markanda at village mullana
De-silting of river markanda at village mullana
Read moreDe-silting of river markanda at village paplotha
De-silting of river markanda at village paplotha
Read moreMaintenance dredging across the sand bars at the mouth of river chapora
Maintenance dredging across the sand bars at the mouth of river chapora within an area of 1000.00 metres in length x 50.0 metres wide x 2.5 metres from existing depth
Read moreDe-silting the sewer line a...
De-silting the sewer line and removal of malba/debris from manholes using a super sucker machine
Read moreDe-silting the sewer line a...
De-silting the sewer line and removal of malba/debris from manholes using a super sucker machine
Read moreDe-silting of pond at msp and transportation of excavated sand.
De-silting of pond at msp and transportation of excavated sand.
Read moreMaintenance dredging across the mouth of river chapora
Within an area of 1000.00 metres in length x 50.0 metres wide x 2.5 metres from existing depth including the disposal of the desilted materials spoils to be disposed off at sea or as directed by department government
Read moreDe-silting and removing the silt from thirumanimutharu river by using excavated machineries and tipper vehicles at ammapet ward office.
De-silting and removing the silt from thirumanimutharu river by using excavated machineries and tipper vehicles at ammapet ward office.
Read moreof your Industry type