Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Burrette 50 Ml,Volmetric Flask 250 Ml,Volmetric Flask 500 Ml,Litmus Paper,Filter Paper,Universal In
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4626984 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 21:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GAURAV ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
210975
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sujit Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIHAR SURGICAL | - | 23-02-2024 13:07:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GAURAV ENTERPRISES | - | 23-02-2024 13:51:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAI ENTERPRISES | - | 23-02-2024 12:34:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAURAV ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BURRETTE 50 ML,VOLMETRIC FLASK 250 ML,VOLMETRIC FLASK 500 ML,LITMUS PAPER,FILTER PAPER,UNIVERSAL IN | 193320.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BIHAR SURGICAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BURRETTE 50 ML,VOLMETRIC FLASK 250 ML,VOLMETRIC FLASK 500 ML,LITMUS PAPER,FILTER PAPER,UNIVERSAL IN | 208862.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BURRETTE 50 ML,VOLMETRIC FLASK 250 ML,VOLMETRIC FLASK 500 ML,LITMUS PAPER,FILTER PAPER,UNIVERSAL IN | 223964.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BURRETTE 50 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2110.000 |
| VOLMETRIC FLASK 250 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2950.000 |
| VOLMETRIC FLASK 500 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4100.000 |
| LITMUS PAPER | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 850.000 |
| FILTER PAPER | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| UNIVERSAL INDICATOR 125 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 360.000 |
| HYDROCHLORIC ACID 500 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 372.000 |
| NITRIC ACID 500 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 575.000 |
| SULPHURIC ACID 500 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 482.000 |
| TOLLENS REAGENT 100 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3100.000 |
| FEHLING SOLUTION A 500 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 530.000 |
| FEHLING SOLUTION B 500 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 860.000 |
| PHENOPHTHALEINE 125 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 360.000 |
| METHYL ORANGE 125 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 340.000 |
| CHROMATOGRAPHY PAPER | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 675.000 |
| LAB FUEL OIL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 260.000 |
| GLASS ROD 1 KG | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 510.000 |
| GLASS TUBE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 510.000 |
| CONICAL FLASK 500 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1900.000 |
| TRIANGULAR FILE | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 400.000 |