Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper Fs Size,Paper A4 Size,Guard File Cover,Printed Dak Folder,File Cover Printed,White File Cover
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3832105 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 16, 2023 18:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2023
Expired 1104 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI TRADING CO. | - | 25-08-2023 14:48:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GAMI ENTERPRISE | - | 25-08-2023 22:24:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NK YADAV ENTERPRISES | - | 25-08-2023 14:58:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE SHYAM TRADERS | - | 25-08-2023 14:30:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shree Shyam Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PAPER FS SIZE,PAPER A4 SIZE,GUARD FILE COVER,PRINTED DAK FOLDER,FILE COVER PRINTED,WHITE FILE COVER | 148993.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BALAJI TRADING CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PAPER FS SIZE,PAPER A4 SIZE,GUARD FILE COVER,PRINTED DAK FOLDER,FILE COVER PRINTED,WHITE FILE COVER | 213890.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NK YADAV ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PAPER FS SIZE,PAPER A4 SIZE,GUARD FILE COVER,PRINTED DAK FOLDER,FILE COVER PRINTED,WHITE FILE COVER | 242027.00 | L3 |