Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
5 Inch Butterfly Valve
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5152794
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 18, 2024 20:25
End Date
Expired 08/08/2024

Expired 757 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CRS MARKETING AND SERVICES

Contract Value

766000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Umesh Lahanu Chaudhari
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARM PIPING ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ARM PIPINGZONE Model : VALVE Title : VALVE 08-08-2024 09:23:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 CRS MARKETING AND SERVICES Make : L&T Valves Model : IBFLPC/IBFLPT Title : L&T make Wafer Type Butterfly Valve PN10 05-08-2024 15:52:59 Offline upload N/A Qualified
3 FLUIR CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Fluir controls Model : Series 300 Title : 200MM CENTERIC DISC DESIGN WAFER TYPE BUTTERFLY VALVE 06-08-2024 14:38:38 Start-up MSE Disqualified
4 GETWAY VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GETWAY Model : GCISSWBFV Title : CAST IRON BODY SS DISC EPDM SEAT BUTTERFLY VALVES 08-08-2024 14:02:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
5 KURWA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KURWA Model : BFLY Title : Butterfly Valve 5" 07-08-2024 15:40:26 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
6 PASCAL HYDRAULICS Make : Pascal Hydraulics Model : PH- Butterfly valve Title : Butterfly valve 150 mm 08-08-2024 11:37:00 BIS License N/A Disqualified
7 PHARMACH ENGINEERING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DP VALVE Model : DP VALVE-2044 Title : DP VALVE 20-07-2024 22:33:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
8 S.S ENGINEERS Make : NA Model : BUTTERFLY VALVE Title : 5 INCH BUTTERFLY VALVE 08-08-2024 11:38:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
9 Spaco Flow Valves India Make : Spaco Flow Valves India Model : Spaco Flow01 Title : Spaco Flow Valves India 04-08-2024 16:51:51 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
10 SUN VALVES INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SUN Model : BUTTERFLY VALVE Title : BUTTERFLY VALVE 07-08-2024 22:03:24 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
11 Void Fire Consultants Make : L&T Model : 5 INCH BUTTERFLY VALVE Title : 5 INCH BUTTERFLY VALVE 08-08-2024 15:38:14 Offline upload N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CRS MARKETING AND SERVICES Item Categories : 5 INCH BUTTERFLY VALVE 766000.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
L&T make Wafer Type Butterfly Valve PN10 L&T Valves IBFLPC/IBFLPT 200 ₹ 766000.000