Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔥 Urgent Procurement Notice: Explosion Proof Uv/Ir Flame Detector 🔥 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Explosion Proof Uv/Ir Flame Detectors, Complete With Mounting And Necessary Accessories. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 11, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. The Equipment Must Comply With Stringent Safety Standards And Be Suitable For Use In Hazardous Environments. Keywords: Explosion Proof Uv/Ir Flame Detector, Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Safety Equipment, Bid Submission, Technical Specifications| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Explosion Proof Uv/Ir Flame Detector Along With Mounting And Other Accessories As Per Technical Spe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4876171 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 21, 2024 00:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/05/2024
Expired 846 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ESP SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
336300
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Biswaranjan Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Research & Development Centre (materials Department)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESP SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ESP Model : IPES IR/UV- 8187/22 Title : IPES IR/UV- 8187/22 | 10-05-2024 16:35:29 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESP SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : EXPLOSION PROOF UV/IR FLAME DETECTOR along with mounting and other accessories as per technical spe | 336300.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IPES IR/UV- 8187/22 | ESP | IPES IR/UV- 8187/22 | 3 | ₹ 336300.000 |