Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Computer Printers,Multifunction Machines Mfm,Multimedia Projector (Mmp),Computer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Planning Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4554337 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 23:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 939 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SPECTRUM SERVICES
Contract Value
8550000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 22 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Anil Goma Nannewar
Department:
Planning Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
Directorate Of Economics And Statistics
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bhawesh Infosystem Services | Make : Canon Model : Canon LBP6030b - Standard Warranty Title : Canon Laser Mono Computer Printers for A4 paper size | 09-02-2024 16:27:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | Shri Jaitai Enterprises | Make : Canon Model : Canon LBP6030b - Standard Warranty Title : LBP6030b - Standard Warranty | 09-02-2024 16:15:39 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | SPECTRUM SERVICES | Make : Canon Model : Canon LBP6030b - Standard Warranty Title : LBP6030b - Standard Warranty | 09-02-2024 15:43:24 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPECTRUM SERVICES | Item Categories : Computer Printers,Multifunction Machines MFM,Multimedia Projector (MMP),Computer | 8550000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shri Jaitai Enterprises | Item Categories : Computer Printers,Multifunction Machines MFM,Multimedia Projector (MMP),Computer | 8591350.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Bhawesh Infosystem Services | Item Categories : Computer Printers,Multifunction Machines MFM,Multimedia Projector (MMP),Computer | 8681250.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canon Laser Mono Computer Printers for A4 paper size | Canon | Canon LBP6030b - Standard Warranty | 41 | ₹ 239850.000 |
| Canon Multifunction Machines Mfm, On Site OEM Warranty 1 Year | Canon | Canon MF3010 - Standard Warranty | 55 | ₹ 1146750.000 |
| BenQ Standard Throw (0.91 to 2.5) Multimedia Projector (MMP) With 800 x 600 (SVGA) Resolution | BenQ | MS550 | 1 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| Computer Acer/HP/DELL/Lenovo | Computer Acer/HP/DELL/Lenovo | Computer Acer/HP/DELL/Lenovo | 96 | ₹ 7118400.000 |