Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Food Warmer 12 Pot,Lunch Box 5 Container,Portable Wash Basin,Borosil Jug,Whiskey Glass Crystal,Crys
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5320011 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 23, 2024 18:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/09/2024
Expired 720 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES | - | 25-08-2024 14:53:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GUPTA ARMY GENERAL STORE | - | 26-08-2024 19:18:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s ESS KAY AGENCIES | - | 26-08-2024 19:08:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s KHANDELWAL MARKETING | - | 26-08-2024 19:23:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MANMEET SYSTEM | - | 07-09-2024 14:33:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PANKAJ TRADING COMPANY | - | 13-09-2024 10:51:54 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PANKAJ TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : Food Warmer 12 Pot,Lunch Box 5 container,Portable Wash Basin,Borosil Jug,Whiskey Glass Crystal,Crys | 149954.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s ESS KAY AGENCIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Food Warmer 12 Pot,Lunch Box 5 container,Portable Wash Basin,Borosil Jug,Whiskey Glass Crystal,Crys | 168535.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GUPTA ARMY GENERAL STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Food Warmer 12 Pot,Lunch Box 5 container,Portable Wash Basin,Borosil Jug,Whiskey Glass Crystal,Crys | 174439.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/s KHANDELWAL MARKETING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Food Warmer 12 Pot,Lunch Box 5 container,Portable Wash Basin,Borosil Jug,Whiskey Glass Crystal,Crys | 179953.00 | L4 |