Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dak Folder,Chair Ornate
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3589981 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 24, 2023 00:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2023
Expired 1165 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 11 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D N Suppplies | - | 29-06-2023 17:35:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | F. A. ASSOCIATES | - | 28-06-2023 00:29:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GURUKRUPA ENTERPRISES | - | 27-06-2023 20:37:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JAY ENTERPRISE | - | 29-06-2023 13:16:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D N Suppplies( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dak folder,Chair ornate | 194375.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GURUKRUPA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dak folder,Chair ornate | 200750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | F. A. ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dak folder,Chair ornate | 200750.00 | L2 |