Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔒 Procurement Notice For Security Items 🔒 The Department Of Financial Services, Ministry Of Finance, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Security Items, Including Locks, Shelves, And Shooting Bolts. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 8:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For High Security Locks, Sturdy Shelves, And Robust Shooting Bolts That Meet Stringent Security Standards. Keywords: Security Items, Locks, Shelves, Drawer, Shooting Bolt, Procurement, Government Tender, Ministry Of Finance| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Security Item,Lock,Shelves,Drawer,Shooting Bolt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4798401 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 18, 2024 23:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 875 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DISHANT PSS INC
Contract Value
1500000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pramod Pathak
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
State Bank Of India (sbi)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DISHANT PSS INC | - | 08-04-2024 19:11:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-04-2024 13:12:48 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | PATHAK AGENCIES | - | 08-04-2024 19:56:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | U T ENTERPRISE | - | 08-04-2024 19:19:08 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DISHANT PSS INC(MII) | Item Categories : security item,Lock,Shelves,Drawer,Shooting bolt | 1500000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | U T ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : security item,Lock,Shelves,Drawer,Shooting bolt | 1680000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PATHAK AGENCIES (MII) | Item Categories : security item,Lock,Shelves,Drawer,Shooting bolt | 1690000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| security item | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 700000.000 |
| Lock | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 310000.000 |
| Shelves | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 190000.000 |
| Drawer | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 150000.000 |
| Shooting bolt | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 150000.000 |