Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of 415 Volt Low Voltage Mcc Panel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4577653 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
INTRELEC
2301000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BCH ELECTRIC LIMITED | Make : BCH Model : BCH Model Title : MCC Panel | 26-02-2024 14:51:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CONTROLWEL SWITCHGEAR | Make : CWS Model : CWS Title : CWS | 26-02-2024 22:38:46 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | INTRELEC | Make : INTRELEC Model : INTRELEC LV PANEL Title : PMCC | 24-02-2024 13:08:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KANDI ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Kandi Electrical Solutions Private Limited Model : Kandi MCC Draw out Title : LT MCC IOCL | 26-02-2024 20:51:05 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SANHIT AUTOMATION TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sanhit Automation Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Model : Procurement of 415 Volt Low voltage MCC panel Title : Procurement of 415 Volt Low voltage MCC panel | 27-02-2024 09:50:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTRELEC(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Procurement of 415 Volt Low voltage MCC panel | 2301000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BCH ELECTRIC LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Procurement of 415 Volt Low voltage MCC panel | 2903903.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PMCC | INTRELEC | INTRELEC LV PANEL | 1 | ₹ 2301000.000 |
Development of urva market of 28th mannagudda ward in mcc limits
Development of urva market of 28th mannagudda ward in mcc limits
Read moreAmc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Amc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Read moreProcurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Procurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Read moreProcurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Procurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Read moreProcurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Procurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Read moreExpression of interest for procurement of block board boxes
Expression of interest for procurement of block board boxes
Read moreProcurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreProcurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreProcurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreof your Industry type