Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Mechanical Seal, F/Mm: C3 Ejcs/200,Screw Set Power Idler, F/Mm: C3 Ejcs/200,Minor Repair Kit, F/Mm: C
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4771943
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 13, 2024 14:51
End Date
Expired 23/03/2024

Expired 897 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KRISHNA ENGINEERING CO.

Contract Value

2053110

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Udit Jain
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KRISHNA ENGINEERING CO. Make : IMO PUMP Model : C3EJCS-200/385 Title : Mechanical Seal, F/mm: C3ejcs/200 21-03-2024 17:35:55 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Housing, Sub-assy, F/mm: C3ejcs/200 IMO PUMP C3EJCS-200/385 1 ₹ 776853.000
Minor Repair Kit, F/mm: C3ejcs/200 IMO PUMP C3EJCS-200/385 1 ₹ 186445.000
Mechanical Seal, F/mm: C3ejcs/200 IMO PUMP C3EJCS-200/385 1 ₹ 257470.000
Screw Set Power Idler, F/mm: C3ejcs/200 IMO PUMP C3EJCS-200/385 1 ₹ 832342.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise