Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Bid: Complete Machine Casting For Defence Equipment 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Complete Machine Casting For A Specific Defence Research And Development Organisation (Drdo) Project. 🗓️ Deadline: April 8, 2024, 4:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Casting Required, Adhering To The Stringent Quality Standards Set Forth By The Drdo. Keywords: Machine Casting, Defence Equipment, Drdo, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
7572325200 Complete M/C Of Holder To Drg No. Y 7335478 For Which Casting To Drg No. B 23/Ic/7335478
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4795608 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 18, 2024 16:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 882 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARADHANA MACHINE TOOLS & DIES | Make : Aradhana Machine Tools & Dies Model : 7572325200 COMPLETE M/C OF HOLDER IC 252 Title : 7572325200 COMPLETE M/C OF HOLDER TO DRG NO. Y-7335478 FOR WHI TO DRG NO. B-23/IC/7335478/252 | 08-04-2024 12:23:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S PRECISION MACHINE TOOLS | Make : Precision Machine Tools Model : HOLDER TO DRG. NO. Y-7322249 Title : HOLDER TO DRG. NO. Y-7322249 | 08-04-2024 13:59:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S SHREE OM ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : 7572325200 COMPLETE M/C OF HOL Title : 7572325200 COMPLETE M/C OF HOL | 08-04-2024 10:46:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAA SHARDA ENTERPRISES | Make : COMPLETE M/C OF HOLDER TO DRG NO. Y-7335478 Model : COMPLETE M/C OF HOLDER Title : COMPLETE M/C OF HOLDER | 06-04-2024 10:14:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARADHANA MACHINE TOOLS & DIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 7572325200 COMPLETE M/C OF HOLDER TO DRG NO. Y-7335478 FOR WHICH CASTING TO DRG NO. B-23/IC/7335478 | 141600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHREE OM ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 7572325200 COMPLETE M/C OF HOLDER TO DRG NO. Y-7335478 FOR WHICH CASTING TO DRG NO. B-23/IC/7335478 | 156645.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAA SHARDA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 7572325200 COMPLETE M/C OF HOLDER TO DRG NO. Y-7335478 FOR WHICH CASTING TO DRG NO. B-23/IC/7335478 | 354000.00 | L3 |
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read more7572325200 complete machining of holder to drg no y 7335478 for which casting to drg no b 23 ic 733
Read more
7572325200 complete machining of holder to drg no y 7335478 for which casting to drg no b 23 ic 733
Read more
Complete m/c of holder to drg no. y-7335478 for which casting to drg no. b-23/ic/7335478/252 will b
Read more
Complete m/c of holder to drg. no. y-7334605 for which casting to drg. no. b-23/ic/7334605/072m1 wi
Read more
7572306300 complete m/c of bracket to drg no. y- 6089455 for which casting to drg no. b- 23/ic/6089
Read more
Holder to drg no y 7315823,holder to drg no y 7322253,holder to drg no y 7322251,holder to drg no y
Read more
Complete m/c of bracket to drg. no. y-6089455 for which casting to drg. no. b-23/ic/6089455/063m1 w
Read more
of your Industry type