Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Fixing Of Decorative Pole With Double Arm Bracket As Per Tender Specification,Supply And
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3658750 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 10, 2023 18:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2023
Expired 1141 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S M ENTERPRISES
5345565
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BM INFRA CON PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TWINKLE Model : DECORATIVE POLE PRODUCTS Title : SUPPLY AND FIXING OF DECORATIVE POLE WITH DOUBLE ARM BRACKET AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION | 26-07-2023 21:11:49 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | HEDIS ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Twincle Model : DECORATIVE POLE Title : SUPPLY AND FIXING OF DECORATIVE POLE WITH DOUBLE ARM BRACKET AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION | 26-07-2023 13:46:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | S M ENTERPRISES | Make : TWINKLE Model : DECORATIVE POLE PRODUCTS Title : SUPPLY AND FIXING OF DECORATIVE POLE WITH DOUBLE ARM BRACKET AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION | 26-07-2023 20:08:52 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S M ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SUPPLY AND FIXING OF DECORATIVE POLE WITH DOUBLE ARM BRACKET AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION,SUPPLY AND | 5345565.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HEDIS ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SUPPLY AND FIXING OF DECORATIVE POLE WITH DOUBLE ARM BRACKET AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION,SUPPLY AND | 5349655.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BM INFRA CON PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SUPPLY AND FIXING OF DECORATIVE POLE WITH DOUBLE ARM BRACKET AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION,SUPPLY AND | 5412250.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUPPLY AND FIXING OF TWO POLE CONNECTED GI STRIP AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION | TWINKLE | DECORATIVE POLE PRODUCTS | 15 | ₹ 90345.000 |
| SUPPLY AND FIXING OF DECORATIVE POLE WITH DOUBLE ARM BRACKET AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION | TWINKLE | DECORATIVE POLE PRODUCTS | 30 | ₹ 1350750.000 |
| SUPPLY AND WIRING OF SUBMAIN | TWINKLE | DECORATIVE POLE PRODUCTS | 200 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| SUPPLY AND FIXING OF 500MM LONG BRACKET FOR DECORATIVE POLE AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION | TWINKLE | DECORATIVE POLE PRODUCTS | 60 | ₹ 1719000.000 |
| SUPPLY AND FIXING OF 63AMP 03 PHASE ELECTRIC AUTOMATIC 24HRS ON/OFF DIGITAL SWITCH AS PER TENDER SPE | TWINKLE | DECORATIVE POLE PRODUCTS | 2 | ₹ 66890.000 |
| SUPPLY AND FIXING OF ORNAMENTAL 150W LED TOP FOR DECORATIVE POLE AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION | TWINKLE | DECORATIVE POLE PRODUCTS | 60 | ₹ 1894500.000 |
| SUPPLY AND FIXING OF FOUNDATION J BOLT FOR DECORATIVE POLE AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION | TWINKLE | DECORATIVE POLE PRODUCTS | 120 | ₹ 119280.000 |
| SUPPLY AND FIXING OF ALUM COND. CABLE FOR DECORATIVE POLE AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION | TWINKLE | DECORATIVE POLE PRODUCTS | 200 | ₹ 87200.000 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Supply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreE-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
E-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
Read moreof your Industry type