Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Galvalume Sheets 23 Inchand 3 Inch,Square Ms Pipe 3 Inchand 1 Inch,Square Ms Pipe 4 Inchand4 Inch,Iron P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4518399 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 23, 2024 15:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/02/2024
Expired 945 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI TECH ENTERPRISES | - | 31-01-2024 14:42:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KOHINOOR ENTERPRISES | - | 31-01-2024 14:52:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Shivaya Sales | - | 31-01-2024 14:34:26 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shivaya Sales | Item Categories : GALVALUME SHEETS 23 INCHAND 3INCH,SQUARE MS PIPE 3INCHAND 1INCH,SQUARE MS PIPE 4INCHAND4INCH,IRON P | 152312.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HI TECH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : GALVALUME SHEETS 23 INCHAND 3INCH,SQUARE MS PIPE 3INCHAND 1INCH,SQUARE MS PIPE 4INCHAND4INCH,IRON P | 181340.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KOHINOOR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GALVALUME SHEETS 23 INCHAND 3INCH,SQUARE MS PIPE 3INCHAND 1INCH,SQUARE MS PIPE 4INCHAND4INCH,IRON P | 204420.00 | L3 |