Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clutch Master Cyl,Wheel Brg Tata Sumo,Door Mechanism Lh,Door Lock,Ram Assy,Sealing Washer,Oil Filte
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3870039 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 14:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1093 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANPATI TRADERS | - | 03-09-2023 21:51:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAYCO SALES CORPRATION | - | 02-09-2023 14:49:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHANKAR SALES CORP. | - | 03-09-2023 15:53:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHANKAR SALES CORP.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH MASTER CYL,WHEEL BRG TATA SUMO,DOOR MECHANISM LH,DOOR LOCK,RAM ASSY,SEALING WASHER,OIL FILTE | 25332.24 | L1 |
| 2 | JAYCO SALES CORPRATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH MASTER CYL,WHEEL BRG TATA SUMO,DOOR MECHANISM LH,DOOR LOCK,RAM ASSY,SEALING WASHER,OIL FILTE | 27964.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GANPATI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH MASTER CYL,WHEEL BRG TATA SUMO,DOOR MECHANISM LH,DOOR LOCK,RAM ASSY,SEALING WASHER,OIL FILTE | 30232.00 | L3 |