Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Revolving Chair With Arms,Chair With Arms Revolving,Chair Revolving With Arms,Revolving Chair For B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3971669 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 16, 2023 20:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2023
Expired 1072 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI INTERNATIONAL | - | 26-09-2023 12:13:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEPAK TRADING COMPANY | - | 20-09-2023 11:46:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES | - | 25-09-2023 22:31:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JAISONS | - | 25-09-2023 17:25:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S CHHEENA SERVICE AND SUPPLIES | - | 26-09-2023 14:44:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S JAINCO | - | 26-09-2023 14:58:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MS CUBE ASSOCIATES | - | 22-09-2023 21:06:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | QUALITY METAL INDUSTRIES | - | 20-09-2023 16:38:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | ROHAN ENTERPRISES | - | 20-09-2023 12:43:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | VAIBHAV TRADING COMPANY | - | 20-09-2023 11:35:00 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | QUALITY METAL INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Revolving Chair with arms,Chair with arms Revolving,Chair Revolving with arms,Revolving chair for b | 64650.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MS CUBE ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Revolving Chair with arms,Chair with arms Revolving,Chair Revolving with arms,Revolving chair for b | 68000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAISONS | Item Categories : Revolving Chair with arms,Chair with arms Revolving,Chair Revolving with arms,Revolving chair for b | 81200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BALAJI INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : Revolving Chair with arms,Chair with arms Revolving,Chair Revolving with arms,Revolving chair for b | 92780.00 | L4 |
| 5 | EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Revolving Chair with arms,Chair with arms Revolving,Chair Revolving with arms,Revolving chair for b | 97495.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S CHHEENA SERVICE AND SUPPLIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Revolving Chair with arms,Chair with arms Revolving,Chair Revolving with arms,Revolving chair for b | 118000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S JAINCO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Revolving Chair with arms,Chair with arms Revolving,Chair Revolving with arms,Revolving chair for b | 134000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | VAIBHAV TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : Revolving Chair with arms,Chair with arms Revolving,Chair Revolving with arms,Revolving chair for b | 134000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | DEEPAK TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : Revolving Chair with arms,Chair with arms Revolving,Chair Revolving with arms,Revolving chair for b | 143500.00 | L9 |
| 10 | ROHAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Revolving Chair with arms,Chair with arms Revolving,Chair Revolving with arms,Revolving chair for b | 151500.00 | L10 |
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat rohtas block- 11-b (rohtas block 11-b)
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat rohtas block- 11-b (rohtas block 11-b)
Read moreRepair of quarters no-srt1/2,srt2/2,b-11 & b-14 in hasnapur camp & khb colony in hasnapur for the year 2026-27.
Repair of quarters no-srt1/2,srt2/2,b-11 & b-14 in hasnapur camp & khb colony in hasnapur for the year 2026-27.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of road b b road to deghanahalli via tippur ch 0.00 to 10.01km in k r nagara taluk for the year of 2026-27
Annual maintenance of road b b road to deghanahalli via tippur ch 0.00 to 10.01km in k r nagara taluk for the year of 2026-27
Read moreProviding tiffin with egg for labours & drivers
Providing tiffin with egg for labours & drivers
Read moreShanthinagar ttmc office space 3rd floor b block
Shanthinagar ttmc office space 3rd floor b block, 10,000sq.ft, rs.11,11,726, emd rs. 11,30,569, license period 10 years
Read moreShanthinagar ttmc office space 3rd floor b block
Shanthinagar ttmc office space 3rd floor b block, 10,000sq.ft, rs.11,11,726, emd rs. 11,30,569, license period 10 years
Read moreAnnual maintaince of road from ilawala saagarakatte(sh) to b b road via laalandevanahalli narayanapura, kaggere ch 0.00 to 7.61km (road saftey work)in k r nagara taluk for the year of 2026-27
Annual maintaince of road from ilawala saagarakatte(sh) to b b road via laalandevanahalli narayanapura, kaggere ch 0.00 to 7.61km (road saftey work)in k r nagara taluk for the year of 2026-27
Read moreResurvey of albady block bit iii a & b reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 6.50 km in hebri range, kundapura division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of albady block bit iii a & b reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 6.50 km in hebri range, kundapura division, during 2026-27.
Read moreRfp for renewal of amc for hpe it devices of ksdc with three years support
Rfp for renewal of amc for hpe it devices of ksdc with three years support
Read moreof your Industry type