Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
11 Kv/11.5 Kv, 2.5 Mva Transformer And Its Accessories
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5181582
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 26, 2024 22:54
End Date
Expired 06/08/2024

Expired 761 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Medhavi Mohan
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AIREN POWER Make : AIREN POWER Model : 11 KV/11.5 KV, 2.5 MVA Transformer Title : 11 KV/11.5 KV, 2.5 MVA Transformer 10-08-2024 16:47:14 MII MSE Qualified
2 AMES IMPEX ELECTRICALS PVT LTD Make : AMES Model : OIL COOLED TRANSFORMER Title : 2.5 MVA ONAN 03-08-2024 17:57:36 MII MSE Qualified
3 MIRZAPUR ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES LTD. Make : AGROSONS Model : 11 KV/11.5 KV, 2.5 MVA Title : 11 KV/11.5 KV, 2.5 MVA Transformer and its accessories 12-08-2024 12:51:52 MII MSE Qualified
4 NGG POWER TECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NGG POWER TECH INDIA PVT LTD Model : NGG2500KVA 11/11.5KV Title : 11 KV/11.5 KV, 2.5 MVA Transformer and its accessories 05-08-2024 16:50:55 MII MSE Qualified
5 POWER STAR Make : Power Star Model : PS/Transformers Title : PS/Transformers 06-08-2024 12:09:14 MII MSE Qualified
6 TCC ENERGY SOLUTIONS Make : THOTA Model : 2500KVA 33/11KV Oil Colled Stepdown Transformer normal Title : Transformer 05-08-2024 15:11:40 MII MSE Qualified