Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manufacture & Supply Of Vertical Turbine Pump Of 150 Cusec Capacity And 6.7 Meter Head,Supply Of 11
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Irrigation and Flood Control Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4408269 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 30, 2023 22:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
FLOWMORE LIMITED
132629000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLOWMORE LIMITED | Make : FLOWMORE Model : FLOWMORE VERTICAL PUMP-4408269 Title : FLOWMORE VERTICAL PUMP-4408269 | 26-01-2024 20:58:45 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Qualified |
| 2 | KIRLOSKAR BROTHERS LIMITED | Make : Kirloskar Brothers Limited Model : BHA1075S Title : Utaraula Pump Canal - Vertical Turbine Centrifugal Pumps | 27-01-2024 13:49:33 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Qualified |
| 3 | WPIL LIMITED | Make : WPIL Model : JTC16CM 4STAGE Title : VERTICAL TURBINE PUMP FOR LP ASH WATER | 27-01-2024 11:18:37 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | XYLEM WATER SOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Xylem Water Solutions India Pvt Ltd Model : WACX Title : VERTICAL TURBINE PUMP | 27-01-2024 13:37:44 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLOWMORE LIMITED | Item Categories : MANUFACTURE & SUPPLY OF VERTICAL TURBINE PUMP OF 150 CUSEC CAPACITY AND 6.7 METER HEAD,SUPPLY OF 11 | 135213072.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KIRLOSKAR BROTHERS LIMITED | Item Categories : MANUFACTURE & SUPPLY OF VERTICAL TURBINE PUMP OF 150 CUSEC CAPACITY AND 6.7 METER HEAD,SUPPLY OF 11 | 144289253.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLOWMORE VERTICAL PUMP-4408269 | FLOWMORE | FLOWMORE VERTICAL PUMP-4408269 | 7 | ₹ 77700000.000 |
| HT MOTOR-AS PER NIT-4408269 | HT MOTOR-AS PER NIT-4408269 | HT MOTOR-AS PER NIT-4408269 | 7 | ₹ 41727000.000 |
| H. T. PANEL VCB TYPE -AS PER NIT-4408269 | H. T. PANEL VCB TYPE -AS PER NIT-4408269 | H. T. PANEL VCB TYPE -AS PER NIT-4408269 | 1 | ₹ 5110000.000 |
| H. T. CAPACITOR-APFC-AS PER NIT-4408269 | H. T. CAPACITOR-APFC-AS PER NIT-4408269 | H. T. CAPACITOR-APFC-AS PER NIT-4408269 | 1 | ₹ 5211000.000 |
| FLOWMORE VERTICAL PUMP-4408269 | FLOWMORE | FLOWMORE VERTICAL PUMP-4408269 | 1 | ₹ 2881000.000 |
Design, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Design, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Read moreManufacture & supply of vertical turbine pump of 150 cusec capacity and 7.5 meter head,supply of 11
Read more
Manufacture & supply of 150 cusec, 6.9 meter head vertical turbine pumps,supply of 11 kv h. t. squi
Read more
Manufacturing and supply of 60 cusec capacity vertical turbine pump of 10.8meter head,supply of 11k
Read more
Manufacture & supply of hsc centrifugal pumps, 60 cusec capacity, 12 meter head,supply of suitable
Read more
Manufacture & supply of h. s. c. centrifugal pumps, 60 cusec capacity and 17.5 meter head,supply of
Read more
Manufacture&supply of 1.5 cusec (153 m³ / hour) discharge capacity&15mtr. head submersible pumpset
Read more
Manufacture & supply of 1.0 cusec (102 m³ / hour) discharge capacity 15 m head submersible pumpset
Read more
Manufacture & supply of 1.0 cusec (102 m³ / hour) discharge capacity 15 m head submersible pumpset
Read more
Design manufacture supply installation testing and commissioning of 10 cusec capacity
Design manufacture supply installation testing and commissioning of 10 cusec capacity horizontal pump with 12 mtr dynamic head for lis chakoora unit no.1
Read moreof your Industry type